Restaurants near Kettle Valley Railway

2 people
Jun. 16, 2019
June 2019
Mon.
Tue.
Wed.
Thu.
Fri.
Sat.
Sun.
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10:00 p.m.
Price
Cuisines(20 of 40)

43 restaurants available nearby

Fitzbistro - Fitzpatrick Family Vineyards
1. Fitzbistro - Fitzpatrick Family Vineyards7.82 mi
4.5
(96 reviews)
$$$$
Wine Bar | PeachlandBooked 9 times todayMy second visit to Fitzpatrick winery. Love the vineyards and water view from the patio. Service was great. Ordered a salad and pizza.....and of course the wine.....Interloper. Refreshing
1908 Restaurant & Lounge
2. 1908 Restaurant & Lounge8.56 mi
4.7
(3 reviews)
$$$$
Farm-to-table | Penticton / NaramataBooked 2 times todayThe food was delicious however portion size was a bit on the small side. This isn’t a place I would go to on a regular basis due to that.
Salty's Beach House
3. Salty's Beach House11.11 mi
4.5
(118 reviews)
$$$$
Global, International | Penticton / NaramataBooked 22 times todayThe friendliness of the staff was most impressive they showed that they cared for their customers and made you feel at home .Great menu will defiantly return next time we travel to Penticton
Villa Rosa Ristorante
4. Villa Rosa Ristorante11.41 mi
4.6
(403 reviews)
$$$$
Italian | Penticton / NaramataBooked 10 times todayOwner Tyler has made his s most-visited restaurant. Food is incredible and Tyler makes this great experience that much better. Very knowledgable of the local wines and the sauces made in this restaurant are incredible. We visit yearly from Calgary and always put this at the top if our...
Hillside Winery & Bistro
5. Hillside Winery & Bistro11.45 mi
4.7
(615 reviews)
$$$$
Regional American (Northwest) | Penticton / NaramataBooked 11 times todayWe had a wonderful lunch with a view on the deck. The server was fantastic, offering us flights of wine which perfectly went with our meals. This is a lovely place in the summer.
Hooded Merganser at Penticton Lakeside Resort
6. Hooded Merganser at Penticton Lakeside Resort11.55 mi
4.4
(855 reviews)
$$$$
Contemporary American | Penticton / NaramataBooked 8 times todayIt had the perfect ambiance for our anniversary date. The food was well proportioned and presented. The service was top notch. In the end we received our dessert on the house. It's become one of our favorite places to dine in the Okanagan.
BOGNERS OF PENTICTON
7. BOGNERS OF PENTICTON12.07 mi
4.8
(38 reviews)
$$$$
Farm-to-table | Penticton / NaramataBooked 2 times todayWe eat here often. Food is always consistently excellent. Any issues are quickly rectified (only happened once). Never leave here unhappy or hungry and their wine pairing menu is great too!
Earls Kitchen + Bar - Penticton
8. Earls Kitchen + Bar - Penticton13.06 mi
4.3
(13 reviews)
$$$$
Contemporary American | Penticton / NaramataGreat place for a Valentine’s Day date!
Barley Mill Pub
9. Barley Mill Pub13.45 mi
4.1
(24 reviews)
$$$$
Canadian | Penticton / NaramataWe made a reservation which happened to be on a UFC fight night. Little did we know that reservation would not be valid. Luckily we got there early enough there was a spot available for us anyways.
Bonfire Restaurant & Bar
10. Bonfire Restaurant & Bar16.13 mi
3.9
(113 reviews)
$$$$
Canadian | KelownaBooked 4 times todayAmazing but not a wide verity of things for kids