Restaurants near Vimont Train Station

Restaurants in this area are known for French, Italian, Steakhouse, Seafood and Global, International cuisines.

Some of the popular local menu items include Crab Cake, Filet Mignon, Cole Slaw, Greek Yogurt and Steak Frites.

2 people
Jun. 20, 2019
June 2019
Mon.
Tue.
Wed.
Thu.
Fri.
Sat.
Sun.
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9:00 p.m.
Price
Cuisines(20 of 24)

23 restaurants available nearby

Restaurant Gualdieri
1. Restaurant Gualdieri1.14 mi
Reviews Coming Soon
$$$$
Italian | Laval
Kamani Fusion Asiatique & Sushi
2. Kamani Fusion Asiatique & Sushi2.18 mi
Reviews Coming Soon
$$$$
Asian | Laval
La Piazza - Sheraton Laval
3. La Piazza - Sheraton Laval2.24 mi
4.3
(10 reviews)
$$$$
Italian | LavalThe food is excellent. Good service and nice music !
La Fonderie Laval
4. La Fonderie Laval2.28 mi
4.2
(418 reviews)
$$$$
Fondue | LavalWe really enjoyed our experience there we will go back with our friends.
Le Quartz - Hilton
5. Le Quartz - Hilton2.33 mi
4.5
(1 reviews)
$$$$
Mediterranean | Laval
The Keg Steakhouse + Bar - Laval
6. The Keg Steakhouse + Bar - Laval2.34 mi
4.6
(347 reviews)
$$$$
Steakhouse | LavalBooked 13 times todayWonderful ambience for business function. Excellent food quality. Very good service. A standard offering of Limoncello or Grappa on the house would add a nice element to this fine restaurant.
Towne 380
7. Towne 3802.37 mi
4.2
(121 reviews)
$$$$
European | LavalBooked 2 times todayeverything was perfect the food the service ,it was loud abit but heck it s saturday night
RUBS BBQ Américain - Ste-Rose
8. RUBS BBQ Américain - Ste-Rose2.42 mi
4.3
(295 reviews)
$$$$
American | LavalBooked 2 times todayThe food is fantastic. Get the Texas platter for 2 and the blooming onion. So delicious. Best BBQ in the Greater Montreal area.
Bâton Rouge Steakhouse & Bar - Laval
9. Bâton Rouge Steakhouse & Bar - Laval2.45 mi
4.0
(48 reviews)
$$$$
American | LavalAlready put comment on Zomato !
Buon Gusto
10. Buon Gusto2.82 mi
4.6
(23 reviews)
$$$$
Italian | LavalBooked 3 times todayI love how you have your terrasse set up for a cold evening . Food was awesome. See you again that's for sure. Rose
Dining around Vimont Train Station Hot Spots